where these are widely drawn

Portuguese translation: onde estas sejam mais generalizadas/comuns

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:where these are widely drawn
Portuguese translation:onde estas sejam mais generalizadas/comuns
Entered by: Teresa Borges

15:06 Dec 13, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: where these are widely drawn
Besides measures to address individual complaints, it may be appropriate to have a strategy to address recurring or systemic problems.
This may reflect the purposes of complaint-handling, in particular **where these are widely drawn.
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
onde estas sejam mais generalizadas/comuns
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos! :) Esta foi a minha opção. Boas Festas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3onde estas se fazem sentir mais/são mais acentuadas
expressisverbis
3nos locais em que aparecem com mais frequência
Cristina Mantovani
3onde são mais exigidas/ necessárias
Sonia Mendes
3onde estas sejam mais generalizadas/comuns
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
onde estas sejam mais generalizadas/comuns


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos! :) Esta foi a minha opção. Boas Festas!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
onde são mais exigidas/ necessárias


Explanation:
Foi assim que entendi...

Sonia Mendes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nos locais em que aparecem com mais frequência


Explanation:
Se for o caso da gestão de reclamações de uma empresa/organização, sugiro a tradução acima.

Se estiver se referindo a queixas (ou petições iniciais) de um processo, poderia também ser o local onde são elaboradas, ou talvez onde foram protocoladas.

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNTumaLkRK2nIlGBF384...

Cristina Mantovani
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
onde estas se fazem sentir mais/são mais acentuadas


Explanation:
tense, worn, strained, stressed
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/pt/dictionary/english/draw...



expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search