equity collar contracts

Portuguese translation: contratos collar de ações

15:59 Jul 20, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: equity collar contracts
Additionally, the Companies participated in equity collar contracts and interest rate swaps in 2015. Hedge accounting was not applied and changes in fair value were recorded as unrealized gains or losses in unassigned surplus.
deakins
Brazil
Portuguese translation:contratos collar de ações
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2020-07-20 16:51:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Contratos Collar
São operações de compra ou venda de energia onde se estabelece um valor de ágio sobre o Preço de Liquidação das Diferenças (PLD), determinado pela CCEE, limitado por um preço máximo (preço teto) e por um preço mínimo (preço piso).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2020-07-20 16:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://novaenergia.com.br/comercializacao-de-energia/
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2contratos collar de ações
Clauwolf
4contratos de cobertura bilateral de/sobre ações/títulos
Neyf Almeida


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contratos collar de ações


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2020-07-20 16:51:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Contratos Collar
São operações de compra ou venda de energia onde se estabelece um valor de ágio sobre o Preço de Liquidação das Diferenças (PLD), determinado pela CCEE, limitado por um preço máximo (preço teto) e por um preço mínimo (preço piso).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2020-07-20 16:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://novaenergia.com.br/comercializacao-de-energia/

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
47 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
54 mins
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contratos de cobertura bilateral de/sobre ações/títulos


Explanation:
Sugestão, com base em:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/bus-financial/...

Foi perguntado em outro par de idioma.

Bom trabalho!

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search