in cross functional setting

Portuguese translation: num contexto multidisciplinar

10:10 Mar 18, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: in cross functional setting
This is a document provided as a guide to describe the requirements for development of the position of Economic and Risk Consultant within a Department of na Angolan Company


- Comfortable and confident communicating in writing or verbally in team setting either within function or in cross functional setting
ndengue
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:num contexto multidisciplinar
Explanation:
... de interação com diferentes áreas/especialidades
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5num contexto multidisciplinar
Ana Vozone
4contextos multifuncionais
ferreirac
4parâmetro multifuncional
Erlinda Kofazu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
num contexto multidisciplinar


Explanation:
... de interação com diferentes áreas/especialidades

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Sim, "multifuncional" é mais utilizado para aparelhos. PS: Ana, eu me referi à sugestão da outra colega. A sua está perfeita.
26 mins
  -> Mário, penso que aqui não se trata de aparelhos, há pessoas, equipas. Muito obrigada!//Thanks, OK :)

agree  Liane Lazoski
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Liane!

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Cláudio!

agree  Aline Amorim
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Aline!

agree  Vitor S Oliveira
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Vítor!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parâmetro multifuncional


Explanation:
sugestão

Erlinda Kofazu
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contextos multifuncionais


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search