engagements of low complexity

Portuguese translation: assuntos/ eventos de baixa complexidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engagements of low complexity
Portuguese translation:assuntos/ eventos de baixa complexidade
Entered by: ferreirac

09:24 Mar 18, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: engagements of low complexity
This is a document provided as a guide to describe the requirements for development of the position of Economic and Risk Consultant within a Department of an Angolan Company

Recognized as competent analyst in assigned tasks on engagements of low complexity within work team
ndengue
United Kingdom
assuntos/ eventos de baixa complexidade
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3assuntos/ eventos de baixa complexidade
ferreirac
3 +2interações de baixa/pouca complexidade
Ana Vozone
4responsabilidades menos complexas
Geocinara Avila
4compromissos de baixa complexidade
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compromissos de baixa complexidade


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 343

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interações de baixa/pouca complexidade


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2020-03-18 09:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "de complexidade reduzida"

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Erlinda Kofazu
32 mins
  -> Obrigada, Erlinda!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assuntos/ eventos de baixa complexidade


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
15 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Aline Amorim
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Vitor S Oliveira: Projetos de baixa complexidade
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabilidades menos complexas


Explanation:
Me parece que nesse contexto o engajamento pode ser atribuído ao sinônimo de responsabilidade. O termo engajamento é muito amplo. Haja vista que na sua aplicação corporativa é necessária a sua delimitação para alcançar resultados positivos.

Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search