level of achievement

Portuguese translation: nível de desempenho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:level of achievement
Portuguese translation:nível de desempenho
Entered by: ndengue

11:32 Mar 10, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: level of achievement
This is a document provided as a guide to describe the requirements for development of the position of Economic and Risk Consultant within a Department of a Company


The levels of achievement for a particular competency are described using the terms “Beginner”, “Basic Applications”, “Intermediate”, “Advanced” and “Expert”. The final level of achievement for any particular area has been assessed specific to position of Economic and Risk Consultant and as such, not all areas will require achievement of “Expert” status by the sixth level.
ndengue
United Kingdom
nível de desempenho / efetividade
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6nível de desempenho / efetividade
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
3 +2grau de especialização
Clauwolf
4mensuração dos resultados
Geocinara Avila
4nível de domínio
Madalena Ribeiro
3 +1nível de resultados/ realização
ferreirac
4nível de conhecimentos
Miguel Francisco
3 +1nível de conhecimento / nível de qualificação
Dayane Zago Furtado


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nível de conhecimento / nível de qualificação


Explanation:
Sugestão

Dayane Zago Furtado
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rui Pedro
57 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nível de conhecimentos


Explanation:
Sugestão literal.

Miguel Francisco
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
nível de desempenho / efetividade


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
7 mins
  -> Tks, Marcos

agree  Sergio Carré
32 mins
  -> Tks, Serginho

agree  Tereza Rae: Prefiro desempenho
48 mins
  -> Tks, Tereza

agree  Isabel Vidigal
1 hr
  -> Tks, Isabel

agree  Esther Dodo: desempenho
1 hr
  -> Tks, Esther

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Paulinho

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nível de resultados/ realização


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nível de domínio


Explanation:
nível de domínio

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grau de especialização


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-03-10 14:03:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou de competência

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
42 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Mario Freitas: Esse é o sentido.
1 hr
  -> obrigado

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mensuração dos resultados


Explanation:
Um dos processos importantes para gestão de cada competência é mensurar os seus resultados. Desta forma, verifica-se o avanço dessas competências, por isso o nível desde "Beginner”, “Basic Applications”, “Intermediate”, “Advanced” and “Expert” .
Esta é a minha compreensão dentro da área RH

Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search