this is channelled through

Portuguese translation: tal é canalizado através/orientado/abordado/encaminhado através de um

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:this is channelled through
Portuguese translation:tal é canalizado através/orientado/abordado/encaminhado através de um
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:12 Oct 23, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: this is channelled through
The mine ERT leaders and the departmental task team leaders shall be responsible to the mine crisis management team, who in turn are responsible to the corporate Crisis Management Committee and where necessary this is channelled through a regional crisis committee (or at least communicated with the regional committee)
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
tal é canalizado através/orientado/abordado através de um
Explanation:
espero que ajude :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
Bom domingo!
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tal é canalizado através/orientado/abordado através de um
Mariana Moreira
4encaminhado através
Silvia Aquino


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tal é canalizado através/orientado/abordado através de um


Explanation:
espero que ajude :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Obrigada
Bom domingo!
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares (X)
50 mins
  -> Maria José, obrigada

agree  Marlene Curtis
58 mins
  -> Marlene, obrigada

agree  Madalena TH (X)
1 hr
  -> Madalena, obrigada

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encaminhado através


Explanation:
sugestão

Silvia Aquino
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search