monitoring against

Portuguese translation: comparar os resultados face aos mesmos

14:52 Feb 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: monitoring against
One way of drawing attention to this link is by setting relevant goals and monitoring against them.

fazer uma monitorização preventiva?
Carla G..
Portuguese translation:comparar os resultados face aos mesmos
Explanation:
OU: supervisionar o processo tomando como referência aqueles objectivos.

Sugestões
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4comparar os resultados face aos mesmos
CristinaPereira
3 +2monitorá-los
LuzCardoso (X)
4realizar uma monitorização com comparação com os objectivos relevantes definidos
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizar uma monitorização com comparação com os objectivos relevantes definidos


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 123

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
comparar os resultados face aos mesmos


Explanation:
OU: supervisionar o processo tomando como referência aqueles objectivos.

Sugestões

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José António de Freitas e Silva
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, José António

agree  reginakersten
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Regina

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

agree  rhandler: Prefiro a segunda opção.
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ralph

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monitorá-los


Explanation:
Uma forma de chamar atenção para este link é definir objetos relevantes e monitorá-los.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-07 16:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean, objetivos (ou metas), não objetos.

LuzCardoso (X)
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mrs Wood
3 hrs

agree  rhandler: Perfeito!
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search