instructor-led web-based training

Portuguese translation: treinamento via web com instrutor

07:07 Apr 25, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: instructor-led web-based training
Unlimited seats for COMPANY NAME instructor-led web-based training.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:treinamento via web com instrutor
Explanation:
sug.localiz.
Selected response from:

Soraya Hoepfner
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5treinamento via web com instrutor
Soraya Hoepfner
5treinamento com base na Web ministrado por instrutor
Isabella Becker


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
treinamento com base na Web ministrado por instrutor


Explanation:
É assim que eu sempre uso.
Mas pode ser também:
treinamento baseado na Web ministrado (ou conduzido) por instrutor Vai do seu gosto.


Isabella Becker
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
treinamento via web com instrutor


Explanation:
sug.localiz.

Soraya Hoepfner
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catarina Lopes
30 mins
  -> obrigada, Catarina ;)

agree  David Pinheiro
2 hrs
  -> obg, David.

agree  RChaves
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Chaves!

agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs
  -> obrigada Mario!

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
1 day 4 hrs
  -> obg, Francisco ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search