cool art churned out

Portuguese translation: (muitos) detalhes artísticos tinham sido produzidos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cool art churned out
Portuguese translation:(muitos) detalhes artísticos tinham sido produzidos
Entered by: Sara Assureira

14:00 Aug 12, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: cool art churned out
Hi again :)

Uma ajudinha para este termo?


Contexto:


"At the end of the day, there was a lot of cool art churned out - and this is a little-known story - but as we stood back and looked at it, we just felt that there was a disconnect."


Obrigada
Sara Assureira
Portugal
(muitos) detalhes artísticos tinham sido produzidos
Explanation:
Interpretação livre a partir do texto que encontrei na Internet...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todas! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4arte contemporânea marginal massificada
Leonor Machado
3 +1(muitos) detalhes artísticos tinham sido produzidos
Teresa Borges
4arte "maneira"/interessante massificada
Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arte "maneira"/interessante massificada


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

churn out
To produce in an abundant and automatic manner: churns out four novels a year

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 195
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Marlene :)


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(muitos) detalhes artísticos tinham sido produzidos


Explanation:
Interpretação livre a partir do texto que encontrei na Internet...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Obrigada a todas! :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada Teresa :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Nieckele
23 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Andreas!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arte contemporânea marginal massificada


Explanation:
http://www.scribd.com/doc/1511/cool-art-that-will-mess-with-...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Leonor





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search