service delivery function

Portuguese translation: função da prestação de serviços

13:02 Jul 10, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Survey
English term or phrase: service delivery function
Total annual cost (service delivery function) can not be greater than total annual revenue
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:função da prestação de serviços
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2função da prestação de serviços
Clauwolf
4atividade de prestação de serviços / segmento de serviços
MARCOS BAZILIO
4função de service delivery
Neyf Almeida


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
função da prestação de serviços


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 403
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Felipe Tomasi
1 day 9 hrs
  -> obrigado

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
função de service delivery


Explanation:
Muitas empresas não traduzem o nome da área. Trabalhava numa empresa que usava muito termos em inglês: service delivery, total rewards, etc.

Dependendo, se o público leitor for especializado no assunto, pode fazer sentido manter.

Bom trabalho!

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atividade de prestação de serviços / segmento de serviços


Explanation:
para o Brasil, não se usa a tradução de function como função para este caso.

atividade de prestação de serviços / segmento de serviços

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search