Network Lead Days

Portuguese translation: dias de espera da rede

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Network Lead Days
Portuguese translation:dias de espera da rede
Entered by: Christina Moreira

04:16 Jan 9, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Sistema de pagamentos bancários
English term or phrase: Network Lead Days
Olá, colegas.

Preciso de ajuda com o termo acima, no seguinte contexto:

Earliest dispatch days entered should be greater than Network Lead Days maintained

Trata-se de um programa para gerenciamento de pagamentos bancários. São frases soltas, comandos, e por isso não tenho mais contexto para fornecer.

Grata,

Christina.
Christina Moreira
Brazil
dias de lançamento dos dados em rede
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dias de lançamento dos dados em rede
Mario Freitas
3dias de processamento bancário
Teresa Borges
Summary of reference entries provided
villarino

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
network lead days
dias de processamento bancário


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&sxsrf=ACYBG...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 555

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
network lead days
dias de lançamento dos dados em rede


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 575
Grading comment
Obrigada!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/F18473-01/PDF/User_Guides/Oracle-...
boa sorte!

villarino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Note to reference poster
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search