material take-offs

Portuguese translation: estimativa de materiais/recursos/estoques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:material take-offs
Portuguese translation:estimativa de materiais/recursos/estoques
Entered by: Mario Freitas

22:11 Aug 14, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: material take-offs
Contexto

Engineering material take-offs (MTO’s) were provided based on “neat” quantities derived from Project drawings and sketches. The MTO quantities were based on the equipment lists, control system concepts, electrical load lists, sketches and other documents of record.

Agradeço a ajuda
Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Lista/descricao dos materiais
Explanation:
http://forums.augi.com/showthread.php?67022-Como-fazer-tabel...
http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/PT/thQuestion.aspx?id...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-08-14 23:42:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.linkedin.com/pub/marco-fontes/47/745/b99

https://diligenciamento.wordpress.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-08-14 23:53:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

talvez Lista com descricao dos materiais (tipo, quantidade, etc.)
Selected response from:

rir
United States
Grading comment
é realmente um termo complexo mas no conjunto do documento optei por esta solução, obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estimativa de recursos/estoques/custos com materiais
Mario Freitas
3Lista/descricao dos materiais
rir


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimativa de recursos/estoques/custos com materiais


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="material take off" "esti...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 575

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lista/descricao dos materiais


Explanation:
http://forums.augi.com/showthread.php?67022-Como-fazer-tabel...
http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/PT/thQuestion.aspx?id...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-08-14 23:42:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.linkedin.com/pub/marco-fontes/47/745/b99

https://diligenciamento.wordpress.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-08-14 23:53:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

talvez Lista com descricao dos materiais (tipo, quantidade, etc.)

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
é realmente um termo complexo mas no conjunto do documento optei por esta solução, obrigada a todos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search