Net 90 Days

Portuguese translation: em 90 dias corridos (dentro de 90 dias corridos)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Net 90 Days
Portuguese translation:em 90 dias corridos (dentro de 90 dias corridos)
Entered by: Iara Fino Silva

13:04 Mar 15, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / CONTRATO
English term or phrase: Net 90 Days
Payment terms: Net 90 Days
Iara Fino Silva
em 90 dias corridos (dentro de 90 dias corridos)
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Net_30



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-03-20 10:36:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, Iara, disponha. Tenha um bom dia.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Pagamento líquido em 90 dias
Gilmar Fernandes
4 +5em 90 dias corridos (dentro de 90 dias corridos)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4a 90 dias
Lia Oliveira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
net 90 days
Pagamento líquido em 90 dias


Explanation:
.

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: "Em 90 dias" já significa que o pagamento deverá ser feito em 90 dias corridos.
1 min
  -> Thanks Marlene :)

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio :)

agree  Abner Dmitruk: Boa. Talvez valha a pena inserir o "corridos".
3 hrs
  -> Obgdo, Abner :)

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo :)

agree  Leonor Machado
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Leonor :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net 90 days
a 90 dias


Explanation:
simplesmente assim...

Lia Oliveira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
net 90 days
em 90 dias corridos (dentro de 90 dias corridos)


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Net_30



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-03-20 10:36:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, Iara, disponha. Tenha um bom dia.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1051
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Marcelo Trovao
5 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Elaine Beatriz Pagliaro: link: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/net-30.html
13 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo agree e pelo comentário!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
40 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Abner Dmitruk: Boa. Talvez valha a pena inserir o "líquido", afinal há pagamentos que sofrem descontos e outros não.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado pelo agree e pelo comentário.

agree  papier: o net aí quer dizer corridos.
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado pelo agree e pelo comentário!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search