Bull hose

Portuguese translation: mangueira de alta pressão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bull hose
Portuguese translation:mangueira de alta pressão
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

09:00 Jun 5, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Bull hose
Instruction's manual.
Rita Rocha
Portugal
mangueira de alta pressão
Explanation:

https://parts.cat.com/pt/catcorp/medium-to-high-pressure-hyd...


https://www.nashvillerubber.com/s/ultra-braid.pdf
Ultrabraid® Bull Hose is an extra heavy-duty air hose engineered for severe high-pressure industrial applications
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mangueira de alta pressão
Matheus Chaud
4TUBO AR-COMPRIMIDO (REFORÇADO) PLD
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bull hose
TUBO AR-COMPRIMIDO (REFORÇADO) PLD


Explanation:
TUBO AR-COMPRIMIDO (REFORÇADO) PLD


    https://www.htubo.pt/areareservada/site/CatalogoFamiliaArtigos/26
Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bull hose
mangueira de alta pressão


Explanation:

https://parts.cat.com/pt/catcorp/medium-to-high-pressure-hyd...


https://www.nashvillerubber.com/s/ultra-braid.pdf
Ultrabraid® Bull Hose is an extra heavy-duty air hose engineered for severe high-pressure industrial applications

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
51 mins
  -> Obrigado, Clau!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search