Power enclosure sled

Portuguese translation: compartimento retrátil de alimentação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power enclosure sled
Portuguese translation:compartimento retrátil de alimentação

11:33 May 5, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-05-08 23:56:53 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / dinamômetro
English term or phrase: Power enclosure sled
http://roehrigengineering.com/wp-content/uploads/2K_EMA_Asse...

Complete turnkey system includes desktop PC
Rittal cabinet or Power enclosure sled
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
compartimento retrátil de alimentação
Explanation:
(...) compartimento retrátil de alimentação
Selected response from:

Vítor Cortes
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fonte/trenó de alimentação elétrica
Nick Taylor
4compartimento retrátil de alimentação
Vítor Cortes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power enclosure sled
compartimento retrátil de alimentação


Explanation:
(...) compartimento retrátil de alimentação

Vítor Cortes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power enclosure sled
fonte/trenó de alimentação elétrica


Explanation:
fonte/trenó de alimentação eléctrica

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search