Tail stock barrel travel/diameter

Portuguese translation: curso/diâmetro de cilindro de cabeçote móvel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tail stock barrel travel/diameter
Portuguese translation:curso/diâmetro de cilindro de cabeçote móvel
Entered by: Nick Taylor

17:40 Jan 1, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Lathe
English term or phrase: Tail stock barrel travel/diameter
Tail stock barrel diameter and Tail stock barrel travel

No explanation. They are pieces of the LATHE

Thank you!
Ines Neuparth
Portugal
curso/diâmetro de cilindro de cabeçote móvel
Explanation:
curso/diâmetro de cilindro de cabeçote móvel
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3curso/diâmetro de cilindro de cabeçote móvel
Nick Taylor
4curso (ou excursão)/diâmetro do tubo do cabeçote móvel
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tail stock barrel travel/diameter
curso/diâmetro de cilindro de cabeçote móvel


Explanation:
curso/diâmetro de cilindro de cabeçote móvel

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: Certíssimo e chegou antes. Feliz 2016!
1 min
  -> Cheers mate! Happy new year!

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
20 hrs
  -> thanks Rafael

agree  Matheus Chaud
22 hrs
  -> thanks Matheus

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tail stock barrel travel/diameter
curso (ou excursão)/diâmetro do tubo do cabeçote móvel


Explanation:
Em PTBR:

curso (ou excursão)/diâmetro do tubo do cabeçote móvel

tubo do cabeçote móvel:
https://www.google.no/search?q="Tailstock barrel"&biw=1366&b...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 502




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search