sealants side

Portuguese translation: vertente dos vedantes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sealants side
Portuguese translation:vertente dos vedantes
Entered by: Teresa Borges

20:06 Dec 7, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: sealants side
"in order to help your collaboration with all the group (also on the sealants side) to pick up, we decided to offer you a bonus on your total annual purchases".
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
vertente dos vedantes
Explanation:
Diria assim em Pt(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vertente dos vedantes
Teresa Borges
4ao lado dos vedantes
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vertente dos vedantes


Explanation:
Diria assim em Pt(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ao lado dos vedantes


Explanation:
ao lado dos vedantes

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search