rail housing

Portuguese translation: invólucro do trilho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rail housing
Portuguese translation: invólucro do trilho
Entered by: airmailrpl

07:45 Jan 16, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: rail housing
The modifications for measuring transducer concern the internal configuration as well as the cascading rail housing.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
invólucro do trilho
Explanation:
rail housing => invólucro do trilho

anexo ii - dados do edital - SEPLAG - Sistema de Divulgação de ...
www.licita.seplag.ce.gov.br/.../EDITAL CP 180-SRH BENS HID....
Medidor de vazão ultra sônico, com sensores tipo clamp-on fixo, não intrusivo,com sensores para atender diâmetros de ½” a 160” , invólucro do trilho de fixação ...

segurança - Rockwell Automation
www.literature.rockwellautomation.com/idc/groups/.../safety...
da cortina de luz. □ Invólucro do trilho DIN de 45 mm. □ Controle confiável,. 2 N.A./1 N.F.. —. □ 23 ms. □ Certificado por CE para todas as diretivas aplicáveis.
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3invólucro do trilho
airmailrpl
4montante do carril
Leonor Machado
3encaixe de barramento
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encaixe de barramento


Explanation:
encaixe de barramento

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
invólucro do trilho


Explanation:
rail housing => invólucro do trilho

anexo ii - dados do edital - SEPLAG - Sistema de Divulgação de ...
www.licita.seplag.ce.gov.br/.../EDITAL CP 180-SRH BENS HID....
Medidor de vazão ultra sônico, com sensores tipo clamp-on fixo, não intrusivo,com sensores para atender diâmetros de ½” a 160” , invólucro do trilho de fixação ...

segurança - Rockwell Automation
www.literature.rockwellautomation.com/idc/groups/.../safety...
da cortina de luz. □ Invólucro do trilho DIN de 45 mm. □ Controle confiável,. 2 N.A./1 N.F.. —. □ 23 ms. □ Certificado por CE para todas as diretivas aplicáveis.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Folque
43 mins
  -> agradeço

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth: Tatiana Elizabeth
5 hrs
  -> agradeço

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montante do carril


Explanation:
Explicação:
IATE
Indústria mecânica [COM]
Entrada completa
EN
housing
upright
standard
straight standard
PT
montante
montante direito

TechnalNews_8
www.technal.pt/upload/.../TechnalNews_08.pdf
Montantes: Perfis montante central e lateral simples ou reforçado com corte a direito. Carril inferior | linhas a direito. Montantes centrais reforçados | linhas


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 97




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search