Off-engine harness

Portuguese translation: chicote externo do motor

19:02 Jul 12, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Off-engine harness
"Recent product portfolio expansions include LM6000 off-engine harnesses"
Andrea Luri Abe
Peru
Portuguese translation:chicote externo do motor
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?hl=pt-PT&biw=1242&bih=597&tbm=...

https://www.google.com/search?hl=pt-PT&biw=1242&bih=597&tbm=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 días (2019-07-26 14:57:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muito obrigada, Andrea!
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3chicote externo do motor
Andrea Pilenso
4controle extra máquina/motor
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
off-engine harness
controle extra máquina/motor


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
off-engine harness
chicote externo do motor


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?hl=pt-PT&biw=1242&bih=597&tbm=...

https://www.google.com/search?hl=pt-PT&biw=1242&bih=597&tbm=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 días (2019-07-26 14:57:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muito obrigada, Andrea!

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aline Amorim
6 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Aline!

agree  Mario Freitas:
7 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Mario!

agree  Spiridon: yes
14 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search