Total loss type intermittent centrally forced lubrication is applied to the slid

Portuguese translation: lubrificação forçada central, intermitente, tipo perda total...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Total loss type intermittent centrally forced lubrication is applied to the slid
Portuguese translation:lubrificação forçada central, intermitente, tipo perda total...

19:12 Jun 1, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-06-05 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Total loss type intermittent centrally forced lubrication is applied to the slid
Total loss type intermittent centrally forced lubrication is applied to the slide.
Fernando Santos
Brazil
lubrificação forçada central, intermitente, tipo perda total...
Explanation:
...é aplicada na régua (peça deslizante)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lubrificação forçada intermitente central por perda total é aplicada
Walter Moura
3 +1lubrificação forçada central, intermitente, tipo perda total...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total loss type intermittent centrally forced lubrication is applied to the slid
lubrificação forçada central, intermitente, tipo perda total...


Explanation:
...é aplicada na régua (peça deslizante)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
27 mins
  -> obrigado

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total loss type intermittent centrally forced lubrication is applied to the slid
lubrificação forçada intermitente central por perda total é aplicada


Explanation:

http://www.skf.com/portal/skf_lub/home/products?contentId=87...

Nos sistemas de lubrificação por perda total, os pontos de lubrificação são sempre abastecidos com lubrificante novo (óleo, graxa fluida ou graxa) em intervalos específicos (temporizados ou de acordo com o ciclo da máquina) durante o ciclo de lubrificação.

Walter Moura
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search