double spindle guide

Portuguese translation: guia duplo do eixo

17:59 Jan 15, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: double spindle guide
The low maintenance piston actuators with double spindle guide allows a long working life.

guia de eixo dobrado?
Cintia Galbo
Portuguese translation:guia duplo do eixo
Explanation:
[PDF]
74.2ST E/HY
- [ Oversett denne siden ]
Filformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-versjon
Spindle Guide • Guide d'arbre • Wellen-Führung • Boccola per perno • Guía del eje. 6009. Screw • Vis • Schraube • Vite • Tornillo ...
www.harken.com/pdf/74.2STE_HY-07.pdf -
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2guia de fuso duplo
Clauwolf
4guia de dois fusos
Victor Pereira
3guia duplo do eixo
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guia de fuso duplo


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João Araújo
4 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Ana Resende
1 hr
  -> obrigado

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guia duplo do eixo


Explanation:
[PDF]
74.2ST E/HY
- [ Oversett denne siden ]
Filformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-versjon
Spindle Guide • Guide d'arbre • Wellen-Führung • Boccola per perno • Guía del eje. 6009. Screw • Vis • Schraube • Vite • Tornillo ...
www.harken.com/pdf/74.2STE_HY-07.pdf -

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1265
Grading comment
obrigada!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guia de dois fusos


Explanation:
Em se tratando de uma guia num grampo semelhante ao que se encontra neste catálogo (http://www.urbo-werkzeuge.de/Katalog/katalog.pdf), na pág. 19, será mais correcto, por uma questão de clareza, falar em "dois fusos", em vez de "fuso duplo", dado que não se trata de um fuso que depois se ramifica em dois, mas antes de dois fusos independentes e paralelos.


    Reference: http://www.urbo-werkzeuge.de/Katalog/katalog.pdf
Victor Pereira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search