MTR (Mill Test Report)

Portuguese translation: relatório de ensaio de fabrica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MTR (Mill Test Report)
Portuguese translation:relatório de ensaio de fabrica
Entered by: Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge

12:51 Sep 3, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: MTR (Mill Test Report)
provide mill test reports for pipe, fittings and ASME pressure vessel components

Thanks!
Marisa Colb(BR)
relatório de ensaio de fabrica
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-09-03 13:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de fabricação, de produção.
Selected response from:

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you! :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2relatório de ensaio de fabrica
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
4relatórios de teste de produção
Clauwolf


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mtr (mill test report)
relatórios de teste de produção


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mtr (mill test report)
relatório de ensaio de fabrica


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-09-03 13:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de fabricação, de produção.

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you! :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Castaldini: Concordo com a tradução, porém acrescentaria algo na explicação. Trata-se da qualidade do material metalúrgico instalado na fábrica, não é?
59 mins
  -> Obrigado Elisabeth

agree  Pedro Mallmann
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Obrigado Pedro.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search