design out

Portuguese translation: ..para o design/a concepção

13:03 Apr 13, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / civil engineering
English term or phrase: design out
Champion “design out” philosophy.
It´s a duty stated for a manager in a contract.
Katia Perry
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:..para o design/a concepção
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2009-04-13 13:46:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Só completando:

filosofia voltada para o design/concepção
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4design/desenho perfeito
Artur Jorge Martins
4..para o design/a concepção
Clauwolf
3modelo - estrutura
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design/desenho perfeito


Explanation:
Sugestão. Creio que a ideia básica é esta. Tem a ver com a não inclusão no design/desenho de uma ou mais características capazes de afectar o rendimento de um determinado produto ou a sua vida útil, ou, sob outra perspectiva, a inclusão de certas características com vista a melhorar o produto final. Ver ligações.

http://www.gemes.com/

http://www.design21sdn.com/feature/3747

http://www.elsevier.com/wps/product/cws_home/699830

http://www.maintenanceworld.com/Articles/DibyenduD/Design Ou...

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 91

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..para o design/a concepção


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2009-04-13 13:46:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Só completando:

filosofia voltada para o design/concepção

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modelo - estrutura


Explanation:
Sug.


- I've not tested this design out yet, but from all accounts it's a very effective & efficient suspension. Citar. Split Pivot ...
www.forumbtt.net/index.php?topic=49675.msg493592 - 99k

- Still, its the best and most practical phone design out there. If ppl actually used one, they wouldn't be so box head and bag it out. ...
www.gamelib.com.br/game-cube/the-sims-bustin-out/videos/aju... - 54k

-

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 555




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search