claw

Portuguese translation: "bombas de vácuo de" garras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claw
Portuguese translation:"bombas de vácuo de" garras
Entered by: Marcia Gascon

12:51 Jan 26, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: claw
neste contexto:

The vacuum claw pump extracts the steam-air mixture from the treatment chamber.

Obrigada
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
"bombas de vácuo de" garras
Explanation:
Sug.




- Com as bombas de vácuo de garras Mink, grande fabricantes já produzem unidades leiteiras standards totalmente automatizadas. A substituição de um sistema ...
www.buschdobrasil.com.br/busch/imprensa/2007/ - 28k

- Isto é feito pelas assim chamadas bombas de vácuo (que ..... 6.14: Velocidade de Bombeamento de bomba de garras com velocidade nominal de 80 m ...
webbif.ifi.unicamp.br/apostilas/f640/Cap6-A.pdf
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"bombas de vácuo de" garras
Marcos Antonio
4tipo garra (bomba de vácuo)
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"bombas de vácuo de" garras


Explanation:
Sug.




- Com as bombas de vácuo de garras Mink, grande fabricantes já produzem unidades leiteiras standards totalmente automatizadas. A substituição de um sistema ...
www.buschdobrasil.com.br/busch/imprensa/2007/ - 28k

- Isto é feito pelas assim chamadas bombas de vácuo (que ..... 6.14: Velocidade de Bombeamento de bomba de garras com velocidade nominal de 80 m ...
webbif.ifi.unicamp.br/apostilas/f640/Cap6-A.pdf

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 555
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Leitão
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Lúcia

agree  José Henrique Moreira
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tipo garra (bomba de vácuo)


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search