switchboard

Portuguese translation: quadro elétrico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switchboard
Portuguese translation:quadro elétrico
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

12:32 Jun 9, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: switchboard
Frase:

The Main HV switchboard and all other plant electrical buildings will be prefabricated switchroom buildings.



obrigada pela ajuda
Mariana Moreira
Portugal
quadro elétrico (de alta tensão)
Explanation:
[PDF]Aparelhagem de Alta e Média Tensão - Efacec
www.efacec.pt/.../Produtos/portugu_s_48452.pdf

média e alta tensão com recurso a avançados softwares de modelização 3D e de simulação do ... Os Quadros de Média Tensão da gama QBN7 são de isolamento no ar, ..... Excelentes propriedades de extinção do arco eléctrico;.
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1painel elétrico
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
5 +1quadro elétrico (de alta tensão)
Leonor Machado
4quadro de distribuição (de alta tensão)
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
painel elétrico


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2015-06-09 12:35:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no seu caso, painel eléctrico

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
24 mins
  -> Grato Francisco José

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quadro de distribuição (de alta tensão)


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 138

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quadro elétrico (de alta tensão)


Explanation:
[PDF]Aparelhagem de Alta e Média Tensão - Efacec
www.efacec.pt/.../Produtos/portugu_s_48452.pdf

média e alta tensão com recurso a avançados softwares de modelização 3D e de simulação do ... Os Quadros de Média Tensão da gama QBN7 são de isolamento no ar, ..... Excelentes propriedades de extinção do arco eléctrico;.

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rir: http://www.jpm.pt/pt/produtos/quadros-electricos
19 hrs
  -> Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search