Co-ordinated Sciences (Double Award)

Portuguese translation: ciências coordenadas (créditos em duplicidade)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Co-ordinated Sciences (Double Award)
Portuguese translation:ciências coordenadas (créditos em duplicidade)
Entered by: Mario Freitas

20:04 Dec 7, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Co-ordinated Sciences (Double Award)
Trata-se de uma disciplina em um histórico escolar da Cambridge International Examinations.
GRACINDA LEX
ciências coordenadas (créditos em duplicidade)
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=1046&bih=757&sxsrf=ACYB...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ciências coordenadas (créditos em dobro)
Augusto Rochadel
4Ciências coordenadas (valor duplo)
Lorena H Borges
3 +1ciências coordenadas (créditos em duplicidade)
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
co-ordinated sciences (double award)
ciências coordenadas (créditos em duplicidade)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=1046&bih=757&sxsrf=ACYB...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Carmo
16 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mariana!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-ordinated sciences (double award)
Ciências coordenadas (valor duplo)


Explanation:
Nesta Newsletter de uma escola africana internacional, esta foi a tradução.


    https://www.enkoeducation.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/2018.02.09-newsletter-and-meeting-feedback.pdf
Lorena H Borges
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-ordinated sciences (double award)
Ciências coordenadas (créditos em dobro)


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search