Lower-Middle Paleozoic

Portuguese translation: paleozóico inferior médio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lower-Middle Paleozoic
Portuguese translation:paleozóico inferior médio
Entered by: Tomás Rosa Bueno

21:31 Aug 10, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / EDUCATION
English term or phrase: Lower-Middle Paleozoic
Lower-Middle Paleozoic
Joao Crus
United States
paleozóico inferior médio
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Grading comment
since then answer was the same I will grade the first one, but I would like to thank for the second answer I got,also.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Paleozóico Inferior-Médio
Fernando Muela Sopeña
5 -1paleozóico inferior médio
Tomás Rosa Bueno


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lower-middle paleozoic
paleozóico inferior médio


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://sbg.igc.usp.br/rgb/vol23_down/1993_vol23_down.html
    Reference: http://www.hidricos.mg.gov.br/ufparana/volume_c/cap324.htm
Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
since then answer was the same I will grade the first one, but I would like to thank for the second answer I got,also.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  António Ribeiro: Primeiro: significa do Paleozóico Inferior ao Paleozóico Médio. Segundo: é com letras maiúsculas
53 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lower-middle paleozoic
Paleozóico Inferior-Médio


Explanation:
Good luck!

[PDF]O SUPERCONTINENTE NEOPROTEROZÓICO E AS INTERAÇÕES GONDWANA - ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
O SUPERCONTINENTE NEOPROTEROZÓICO E AS INTERAÇÕES GONDWANA - LAURENTIA DURANTE
O PALEOZÓICO INFERIOR - MÉDIO Tradução do Original em espanhol "realizada ...
sbg.igc.usp.br/rgb/vol23_down/2303/2303183.pdf - Páginas similares

Confea
... Paleogeografia, 1994; Considerações sobre o Limite Paleozóico Inferior/Médio
na Região Ocidental da Bacia do Paraná, 1993; A ...
www.confea.org.br/comissao_merito/ curriculum_vicente_jose.asp - 57k -


Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diogo Santos
1 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  António Ribeiro: Resposta certa.
55 mins

agree  José Casquilho
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search