con alarmas

Portuguese translation: with triggers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:con alarmas
Portuguese translation:with triggers
Entered by: Izabel Santos

03:34 Jun 4, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / ferramenta de análise web
English term or phrase: con alarmas
-Sintetizar mediante indicadores de negocio la evolución de la web y controlarla con alarmas
- Dar respuesta a los intereses y necesidades a nivel medición de todos los departamentos involucrado
Izabel Santos
Brazil
with triggers
Explanation:
to model web design through business indicators and evaluate it with triggers
\
Selected response from:

jack_speak
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4com gatilhos
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4with triggers
jack_speak


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with triggers


Explanation:
to model web design through business indicators and evaluate it with triggers
\

jack_speak
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grata!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com gatilhos


Explanation:
Suponho seja uma pergunta de espanhol para português

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search