linetype

Portuguese translation: estilo de linha, tipo de linha

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:linetype
Portuguese translation:estilo de linha, tipo de linha
Entered by: Henrique Serra

20:23 Jul 31, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / CAD Drawing
English term or phrase: linetype
Controlling Objects using the Properties Palette in AutoCAD
These are some of the General Properties Displayed in the Properties Palette
Color
Layer
Lynetipe: Specifies the object's linetype assignment. By default, objects use the ByLayer linetype, which is set according to the object's layer assignment.
Isabella Brito
estilo de linha, tipo de linha
Explanation:
sugestões
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2estilo de linha, tipo de linha
Henrique Serra
5tipo de linha
Isabella Becker


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estilo de linha, tipo de linha


Explanation:
sugestões

Henrique Serra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LuisL: concordo, a não ser que se refira a linotipo...
12 hrs
  -> obrigado, Luis

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
17 hrs
  -> obrigado, Roberto

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tipo de linha


Explanation:
O AutoCAD tem vários tipos de linhas para desenho.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-31 20:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Já trabalhei em duas versões do AutoCAD e é assim que eles usam. ;)

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search