"I/O board"

Portuguese translation: placa e/s (de entrada e saída)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"I/O board"
Portuguese translation:placa e/s (de entrada e saída)
Entered by: Adriana Basilio

13:56 Jun 3, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: "I/O board"
Contexto: "Figure 25 shows the connections from the instrument's power supply to the I/O pc board connectors."
Expressão, Lda.
Portugal
placa e/s (de entrada e saída)
Explanation:
é isso.
Selected response from:

Adriana Basilio
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4placa e/s (de entrada e saída)
Adriana Basilio
4"conectores" de entrada e saída da placa "do pc"
Marcos Antonio
4"In/out"
lenapires


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"i/o board"
"In/out"


Explanation:
aos conectores de entrada e saída

A minha sugestão!

lenapires
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
"i/o board"
placa e/s (de entrada e saída)


Explanation:
é isso.

Adriana Basilio
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rui Domingues: é isso mesmo I/O (input/output)
4 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
46 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  fads fasdf asd
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: placa de e/s
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"i/o board"
"conectores" de entrada e saída da placa "do pc"


Explanation:
Creio sr isto.

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 126




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search