alkyl fluoride

Portuguese translation: fluoreto de alquila

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alkyl fluoride
Portuguese translation:fluoreto de alquila
Entered by: Lisandra Viviano

03:04 Mar 8, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / química orgânica
English term or phrase: alkyl fluoride
Agradeço sugestões para o termo
Lisandra Viviano
Brazil
fluoreto[s] de alquila
Explanation:
É isso, em PT-BR.

http://200.134.81.163/professores/adm/download/apostilas/124...
http://quimicanova.sbq.org.br/qn/qnol/2000/vol23n3/v23_n3_(1...
http://www.coladaweb.com/quimica/quimica-organica/halogeneto...
http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0100...
Selected response from:

Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8fluoreto[s] de alquila
Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães
4alquil-flureto
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
fluoreto[s] de alquila


Explanation:
É isso, em PT-BR.

http://200.134.81.163/professores/adm/download/apostilas/124...
http://quimicanova.sbq.org.br/qn/qnol/2000/vol23n3/v23_n3_(1...
http://www.coladaweb.com/quimica/quimica-organica/halogeneto...
http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0100...

Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Antonio!

agree  Maria Meneses: em PT-PT alquilo
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria!

agree  Mauro Lando: o plural é desnecessário: o original diz fluoride, não fluorides
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mauro. Sim, é verdade.

agree  Flavio Steffen
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Flavio!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel!

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, María.

agree  imatahan
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel!

agree  Paulo Horsky
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alquil-flureto


Explanation:
Em Pt de Pt é assim...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search