add BPC 68950 to the system inlet water

Portuguese translation: adicione/acrescente bpc 68950 à água que entra no sistema

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:add BPC 68950 to the system inlet water
Portuguese translation:adicione/acrescente bpc 68950 à água que entra no sistema
Entered by: Marcos Bernardo

08:15 Jun 1, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / inlet
English term or phrase: add BPC 68950 to the system inlet water
...add BPC 68950 to the system inlet water or before any other contaminated area in the system...
Marcos Bernardo
Brazil
adicione/acrescente bpc 68950 à água que entra no sistema
Explanation:
system inlet water: água que entra no sistema

O produto deve ser acrescentado à água, não ao sistema.
Selected response from:

Denise Miranda
Grading comment
Obrigado mais uma vez!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4adicione/acrescente bpc 68950 à água que entra no sistema
Denise Miranda
4 +3adicione BPC 68950 no sistema de entrada (ou admissão) de água
Fernando Fonseca


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
add bpc 68950 to the system inlet water
adicione BPC 68950 no sistema de entrada (ou admissão) de água


Explanation:
sugestão

Fernando Fonseca
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina estanislau
1 min

agree  Isabel Gamito
4 mins

agree  reginakersten
21 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
add bpc 68950 to the system inlet water
adicione/acrescente bpc 68950 à água que entra no sistema


Explanation:
system inlet water: água que entra no sistema

O produto deve ser acrescentado à água, não ao sistema.

Denise Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado mais uma vez!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
54 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ralph! O aquecedor de bolso não me sai da cabeça!!! Vou procurar por um...

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Fernando!

agree  Martim
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Martim!

agree  edithplada
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Edith!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search