the parties are about to contract marriage and execute this agreement in...

Portuguese translation: as partes celebrarão casamento e lavram este contrato com...

23:16 Aug 28, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Acordo Pré-Nupcial
English term or phrase: the parties are about to contract marriage and execute this agreement in...
ies are about to contract marriage and execute this agreement in comtemplation of marriage to be effective upon their marriage in accordance with the laws of the State of California.

É um acordo pré-nupcial e eu não consigo formar essa frase com sentido!
Obrigada!
analivia
Portuguese translation:as partes celebrarão casamento e lavram este contrato com...
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Silvia Aquino
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada, me ajudou muito!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4As partes estão prestes a contrair matrimônio e executar/firmar/assinar este acordo ...
Marlene Curtis
4os nubentes celebram a presente convenção antenupcial
Teresa Borges
4as partes celebrarão casamento e lavram este contrato com...
Silvia Aquino


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as partes celebrarão casamento e lavram este contrato com...


Explanation:
sugestão

Silvia Aquino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada, me ajudou muito!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
os nubentes celebram a presente convenção antenupcial


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), espero que seja útil....

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 42

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
As partes estão prestes a contrair matrimônio e executar/firmar/assinar este acordo ...


Explanation:

Diria assim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2012-08-29 11:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


PT-BR

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 95




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search