as the price picture alone is concerned,

Portuguese translation: levando somente em consideração a questão de preço

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as the price picture alone is concerned,
Portuguese translation:levando somente em consideração a questão de preço
Entered by: Annay Borges (X)

13:39 Jun 23, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: as the price picture alone is concerned,
If a pattern begins to develop on the chart which, so far as the price picture alone is concerned, qualifies as a Flag or Pennant, but during which trading volume remains high or obviously irregular instead of diminishing, the outcome is more apt to be a quick reaction against, rather than continuation of, the previous trend. In other words, such high or irregular activity formations are characteristically Minor Reversal Areas rather than true Consolidations. Watch the volume half of your chart at all times.
Annay Borges (X)
levando somente em consideração a questão de preço
Explanation:
levando somente em consideração a questão de preço
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4No que se refere exclusivamente ao preço/ valor
Lia Oliveira
4 +1levando somente em consideração a questão de preço
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4tendo em conta apenas o preço
Jose Manuel Braga


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
No que se refere exclusivamente ao preço/ valor


Explanation:
Sugestão

Lia Oliveira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
57 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Marlene Curtis: Bem redigido.
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Marlene :-)

agree  Leonor Machado
2 hrs

agree  Alex Alexandre
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
levando somente em consideração a questão de preço


Explanation:
levando somente em consideração a questão de preço

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3068
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elcio Gomes
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tendo em conta apenas o preço


Explanation:
existem outros factores além do preço (volume de transações e período de formação, p.ex.) que validam a formação de um padrão de bandeira. Neste caso pretende avaliar-se a formação do padrão sem considerar outros factores.

Jose Manuel Braga
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 209




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search