clean up

Portuguese translation: de limpeza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:of clean up
Portuguese translation:de limpeza
Entered by: José António de Freitas e Silva

15:12 Feb 18, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Job tasks
English term or phrase: clean up
The Investment Advisor must provide an aging analyisis of clean up.

Could clean up in this sense have something to do with cleaning up the house...putting the accounts in order.??
Miggie (X)
Brazil
de limpeza
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

José António de Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regularização
Katarina Peters
4sanitização
Livea
4de limpeza
José António de Freitas e Silva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de limpeza


Explanation:
.

José António de Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 50

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanitização


Explanation:
prefiro esse termo em um texto de negócios, mas o sentido é de limpeza mesmo.

Livea
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 days 14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regularização


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 105




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search