Relay (PT-br)

Portuguese translation: relé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Relay (PT-br)
Portuguese translation:relé
Entered by: Clauwolf

20:00 Mar 25, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Relay (PT-br)
Transmissor?

Front fog lamp relay
Headlamp (low/high)
Rear fog lamp
High-mounted stop lamp
Left stop lamp
Headlamp relay
Tail lamp relay
Driver transmitter
Right stop lamp
Left tail lamp
Right tail lamp
Illuminated relay operation

Obg
Bruno Dutra
relé
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-03-25 20:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://athoselectronics.com/rele/

O relé ou em inglês relay é um componente eletromecânico, em que você ... como portões eletrônicos, acionamento de lâmpadas, janelas eletrônicas e
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6relé
Clauwolf
3 +2relé
Felipe Tomasi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relay (pt-br)
relé


Explanation:
https://athoselectronics.com/rele/

Os relés possuem ampla aplicação na eletrônica, quando precisamos acionar um dispositivo de maior potência como um motor elétrico de um portão com um sinal de baixa tensão e corrente. Assim também ocorre em acionamentos de comandos elétricos, onde temos diversos tipos de relés, aplicados nas industrias.

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcus Vinicius Belo
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcus!

agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mario!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
relay (pt-br)
relé


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-03-25 20:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://athoselectronics.com/rele/

O relé ou em inglês relay é um componente eletromecânico, em que você ... como portões eletrônicos, acionamento de lâmpadas, janelas eletrônicas e

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
0 min
  -> obrigado

agree  Matheus Chaud
0 min
  -> obrigado

agree  Antonia Christensen
32 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Esther Dodo
59 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
20 hrs
  -> obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search