On-site handling

Portuguese translation: tratamento/assistência no local

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:On-site handling
Portuguese translation:tratamento/assistência no local
Entered by: Teresa Bento

16:56 Dec 14, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Car app
English term or phrase: On-site handling
"By offering your customers instant solutions, e.g. service reminders linked to proactive offers, instant appointment bookings – we’re linking them to your workshop as well as making **on-site handling** much easier for you."
Teresa Bento
Portugal
tratamento/assistência no local
Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tratamento/assistência no local
Teresa Borges
3gestão pelo site
Mauro Lando


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on-site handling
tratamento/assistência no local


Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 364
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
29 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  Tereza Rae: Gosto de 'assistência no local' (ou: na própria localidade).
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Tereza!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luiz Fernando!

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on-site handling
gestão pelo site


Explanation:
Tenho a impressão que o texto se refere ao uso do site pelo cliente para marcar consultas, etc.. Sò o texto inteiro poderia confirmar ou anular minha oipinião. Se a pergunta for para PT PT usar "sitio" para site.

Mauro Lando
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search