Retail customer saving

Portuguese translation: promoção para clientes de retalho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retail customer saving
Portuguese translation:promoção para clientes de retalho
Entered by: Edna Almeida

13:37 Oct 13, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Cars
English term or phrase: Retail customer saving
Related to cars. Thank you.
Edna Almeida
Portugal
promoção para clientes de retalho
Explanation:
Penso que é simplesmente um descobto disponível aos clientes de retalho vs. clientes frotistas, por exemplo.

With the retail customer saving that Ford is offering at the moment taken into account, this Fiesta, with electric windows and tinted

It includes delivery to Dealer, 12 months Government Vehicle Excise Duty, Government First Registration Fe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2017-10-13 13:48:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

promoção ou oferta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-10-13 15:32:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pt/search?q="retail customer saving "&oq=...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3promoção para clientes de retalho
Ana Vozone
3ganho para clientes finais
ferreirac
3Economia de clientes varejistas
Andre Ribeiro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retail customer saving
Economia de clientes varejistas


Explanation:
Se tiver um contexto (um parágrafo), fica mais fácil, mas parece ser isso.
Pode parecer estranho par alguns o termo "varejo" no contexto de carros, mas isso é totalmente correto:
http://economia.estadao.com.br/noticias/geral,inovacao-alter...

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retail customer saving
ganho para clientes finais


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 26
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
retail customer saving
promoção para clientes de retalho


Explanation:
Penso que é simplesmente um descobto disponível aos clientes de retalho vs. clientes frotistas, por exemplo.

With the retail customer saving that Ford is offering at the moment taken into account, this Fiesta, with electric windows and tinted

It includes delivery to Dealer, 12 months Government Vehicle Excise Duty, Government First Registration Fe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2017-10-13 13:48:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

promoção ou oferta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-10-13 15:32:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pt/search?q="retail customer saving "&oq=...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: para clientes particulares?
9 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Mario Freitas: Clientes do mercado varejista, se for Pt-Br
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Mauro Lando: ou (BR) desconto para clientes do varejo
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mauro!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search