rotary pad

Portuguese translation: comando rotativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotary pad
Portuguese translation:comando rotativo
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

10:07 May 20, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Technical
English term or phrase: rotary pad
A infotainment system with Rotary Pad command.

It is related to cars.

Thank you!
Edna Almeida
Portugal
comando rotativo
Explanation:
a seguir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-05-20 11:12:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://d3rvezpmgp265q.cloudfront.net/lexusone/lexptpt/16MY_I...

... controlado através de um comando rotativo


http://www.autvale.com/item1.htm

Comando Rotativo:
Um grande botão rotativo é a chave para a operação rápida e versátil da unidade principal.




http://carros161.rssing.com/chan-10501422/all_p2.html

...comando rotativo integrado ao painel de instrumentos...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5interface rotativa
Nick Taylor
5comando rotativo
Matheus Chaud
4disco rotativo
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interface rotativa


Explanation:
interface rotativa

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comando rotativo


Explanation:
a seguir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-05-20 11:12:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://d3rvezpmgp265q.cloudfront.net/lexusone/lexptpt/16MY_I...

... controlado através de um comando rotativo


http://www.autvale.com/item1.htm

Comando Rotativo:
Um grande botão rotativo é a chave para a operação rápida e versátil da unidade principal.




http://carros161.rssing.com/chan-10501422/all_p2.html

...comando rotativo integrado ao painel de instrumentos...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disco rotativo


Explanation:
https://www.google.no/search?q="rotary pad"&client=tablet-an...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 597
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search