Accessories web site reference library

Portuguese translation: biblioteca virtual de acessorios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accessories web site reference library
Portuguese translation:biblioteca virtual de acessorios
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

17:35 Sep 8, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / General / Finantial
English term or phrase: Accessories web site reference library
Reference library for catalogs, pricing and other materials – the Parts Department can search or browse the Accessories web site reference library to find vehicle-specific catalogs, pricing information and other materials

Preciso de descomplicar isto
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
biblioteca virtual de acessorios
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acessórios nas referências da Biblioteca Virtual
Ruan Alves (X)
3 +2biblioteca virtual de acessorios
Teresa Borges
4 +1website da biblioteca de referência de acessórios
ferreirac


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accessories web site reference library
website da biblioteca de referência de acessórios


Explanation:
Sugestão.

ferreirac
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accessories web site reference library
biblioteca virtual de acessorios


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 364
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
14 mins
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Danik 2014
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Danik!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accessories web site reference library
acessórios nas referências da Biblioteca Virtual


Explanation:
Ele pode navegar ou pesquisar os "acessórios nas referências da Biblioteca Virtual" Para encontrar os catálogos específicos do veículo

Ruan Alves (X)
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search