– Surface stock

Portuguese translation: via terrestre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:– Surface stock
Portuguese translation:via terrestre
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

12:28 Apr 17, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Service
English term or phrase: – Surface stock
Offer delivery options

– Surface stock
– Air
– Emergency
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
via terrestre
Explanation:
:) Não é?
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Grata
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4via terrestre
Clauwolf
4entrega por transporte de superfície
Marlene Curtis
4estoque por superfície
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
– surface stock
estoque por superfície


Explanation:
envio do estoque por superfície

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 597

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
– surface stock
entrega por transporte de superfície


Explanation:

Condições climáticas para transporte de superfície - Soluções para ...
br.vaisala.com › Início › Rodovias › Aplicações - Translate this page
Nenhuma outra variável tem tanto impacto em nosso sistema de transporte de superfície quanto o clima. ... Projetos de entrega · Pesquisa de locais · Instalação .

entrega por transporte de superfície

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2013-04-17 12:38:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creio tratar-se da maneira de entrega dos estoques, de superfície, aérea ou de emergência.



Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 435

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
– surface stock
via terrestre


Explanation:
:) Não é?

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
Grata




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search