foreign data passes

Portuguese translation: permissões/autorizações de dados estrangeiros/externos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foreign data passes
Portuguese translation:permissões/autorizações de dados estrangeiros/externos
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

12:48 Aug 3, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / DATA
English term or phrase: foreign data passes
Depending upon your data and services contracted with XXXXXXX, additional foreign data passes may take place.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
permissões/autorizações de dados estrangeiros/externos
Explanation:
:) É só ajustar
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maior acessiblidade a dados/informação estrangeiros/a
Leonor Machado
4dados de salvo-condutos estrangeiros
Marlene Curtis
3permissões de dados estrageiros
Elcio Gomes
3permissões/autorizações de dados estrangeiros/externos
Clauwolf


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
permissões/autorizações de dados estrangeiros/externos


Explanation:
:) É só ajustar

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dados de salvo-condutos estrangeiros


Explanation:

Uma possibilidade.

pass = salvo-conduto

Salvo-conduto é um documento emitido por autoridades de um Estado que permite a seu portador transitar por um determinado território. O trânsito pode ocorrer de forma livre ou sob escolta policial ou militar

http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Salvo-conduto

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 435

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maior acessiblidade a dados/informação estrangeiros/a


Explanation:
Diria assim

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 166

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
permissões de dados estrageiros


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Dependendo de seus dados e serviços contratados com XXXXXXX, permissões adicionais de dados estrangeiros podem ocorrer.

Elcio Gomes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search