lofted offices

Portuguese translation: escritórios em lofts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lofted offices
Portuguese translation:escritórios em lofts
Entered by: EG Loiola

16:16 Jun 3, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Architecture / Office
English term or phrase: lofted offices
Tucked away within attics, or at the top of high ceilings, lofted offices provide just enough privacy while still being connected to the rest of the home.

PT-BR Please!
EG Loiola
United States
escritórios em lofts
Explanation:

Traduziria assim, abreviação de "escritórios situados em prédios de lofts":

https://www.google.com/search?ei=xtDXXsjpAdOG0AbkgYHIAQ&q=" ...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4escritórios nas águas-furtadas
Nick Taylor
4escritórios instalados em sótãos
airmailrpl
3estúdios / escritórios instalados em estúdios
Mario Freitas
3escritórios em lofts
Matheus Chaud
3escritórios loft
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escritórios loft


Explanation:
:) Ou no estilo loft

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escritórios em lofts


Explanation:

Traduziria assim, abreviação de "escritórios situados em prédios de lofts":

https://www.google.com/search?ei=xtDXXsjpAdOG0AbkgYHIAQ&q=" ...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 46

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estúdios / escritórios instalados em estúdios


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escritórios instalados em sótãos


Explanation:
lofted offices => escritórios instalados em sótãos

sótão | Definição ou significado de sótão no Dicionário ...
https://www.infopedia.pt › lingua-portuguesa › sótão
compartimento situado imediatamente abaixo da cobertura de um edifício, entre o teto e o último andar de uma casa, sobrecâmara,

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escritórios nas águas-furtadas


Explanation:
escritórios nas águas-furtadas

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search