circulation path

Portuguese translation: área de circulação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circulation path
Portuguese translation:área de circulação
Entered by: ferreirac

13:17 Mar 15, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: circulation path
The private spaces are linked by a separate circulation path, while the public spaces have implied circulation through them.

https://books.google.com.br/books?id=6vcLZcSIE_kC&pg=PT2925&...
Alexandre Reis
Brazil
área de circulação
Explanation:
Sug.

Os espaços exclusivos são interligados por uma área de circulação separada.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2espaço de circulação
Teresa Borges
4 +2área de circulação
ferreirac
3 +2corredor / passagem
Stephania Matousek
3percurso de circulação
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
espaço de circulação


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
31 mins
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Matheus Chaud
45 mins
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corredor / passagem


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Stephania Matousek
France
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
45 mins
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!

agree  Isadora Veiga
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isadora!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percurso de circulação


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Example sentence(s):
  • Condições de Utilização: Presença obrigatória de Vigilantes do Palácio no percurso de circulação e salas.
  • Um percurso de circulação claramente identificado e entrada direta do hall de entrada do complexo desportivo para as ...
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
área de circulação


Explanation:
Sug.

Os espaços exclusivos são interligados por uma área de circulação separada.

ferreirac
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isadora Veiga
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mario Freitas:
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search