Proposed schedule of areas

Portuguese translation: cronograma proposto para (as/os diferentes) áreas/espaços

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proposed schedule of areas
Portuguese translation:cronograma proposto para (as/os diferentes) áreas/espaços
Entered by: Teresa Borges

09:46 Apr 23, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Architecture drawing
English term or phrase: Proposed schedule of areas
Proposed schedule of areas.

Architecture drawing superscript. Under this heading, they start naming the plans for Phase 1 such as apartments, houses and sales offices.

Thanks :)
Luiza McGibb (X)
United Kingdom
cronograma proposto para (as/os diferentes) áreas/espaços
Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5cronograma proposto para (as/os diferentes) áreas/espaços
Teresa Borges
4planeamento proposto para as diferentes áreas
Maria Rebelo
3tipologia proposta para as /das áreas
jorges


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
proposed schedule of areas
cronograma proposto para (as/os diferentes) áreas/espaços


Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
27 mins
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Francisco!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposed schedule of areas
planeamento proposto para as diferentes áreas


Explanation:
I think that "schedule" here refers to a "plan" and not a "timetable".

Maria Rebelo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proposed schedule of areas
tipologia proposta para as /das áreas


Explanation:
área residencial, comercial, etc.

jorges




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search