full-modal transport integration

Portuguese translation: integração multimodal de transporte(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-modal transport integration
Portuguese translation:integração multimodal de transporte(s)
Entered by: Teresa Borges

09:21 Sep 21, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Urbanismo
English term or phrase: full-modal transport integration
Barcelona is one of the few cities in Southern Europe with full-modal transport integration. Port, airport, railway, motorways within a 12-kilometre radius, each with global connectivity.
Silvia Seoane
Spain
integração multimodal de transporte(s)
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(PT), espero que seja útil...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda! Ao final usei algo semelhante: sistema de transportes modal totalmente integrado
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3integração multimodal de transporte(s)
Teresa Borges
3sistema totalmente/multi-integrado de transportes
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
integração multimodal de transporte(s)


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(PT), espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda! Ao final usei algo semelhante: sistema de transportes modal totalmente integrado
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Teresa, acho que está bem também, ao final era urgente e usei sistema de transportes modal totalmente integrado


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
35 mins
  -> Obrigada, Martin!

agree  Margarida Ataide
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Lais Leite
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Lais!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema totalmente/multi-integrado de transportes


Explanation:
www.raquelrolnik.wordpress.com/.../falta-vontade-politica-para-integrar-siste...‎
23/07/2009 - Um ouvinte de meu programa na BandNews reclamou do sistema de ... um sistema de transporte coletivo metropolitano totalmente integrado.

www.mobilidadesustentavel.blog.uol.com.br/arch2012-09-01_20...
01/09/2012 - Um plano cicloviário integrado com os sistemas de transportes da ... e freqüência de uso e o sistema de transporte é totalmente integrado.

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Claudio! Ao final usei: sistema de transportes modal totalmente integrado





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search