early

Portuguese translation: protótipo, inicial, pioneiro

13:10 Aug 9, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: early
Scout A is a simple early launch vehicle designed to put a small satellite into low Earth orbit.

Juno I is an early launch vehicle designed to put a small satellite into low Earth orbit.


Qual vocês acham que é a melhor tradução para esse termo? Desde já, obrigado.
Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Portuguese translation:protótipo, inicial, pioneiro
Explanation:
:) Algo assim
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5antecipado/adiantado
Neyf Almeida
3primeira tentativa
Francisco Jose Fernandes
3rápido
Ana Vozone
3protótipo, inicial, pioneiro
Clauwolf
3um dos primeiros
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
antecipado/adiantado


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
um dos primeiros


Explanation:
Em PT(pt) diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protótipo, inicial, pioneiro


Explanation:
:) Algo assim

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rápido


Explanation:
Sugestão.
Penso que esse é o sentido.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
primeira tentativa


Explanation:
Apenas sugestão

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search