MGB leakage

Portuguese translation: vazamento na caixa de engrenagens principal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MGB leakage
Portuguese translation:vazamento na caixa de engrenagens principal
Entered by: Clauwolf

18:18 Aug 21, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: MGB leakage
*MGB malfunctions
MGB leakage leading to seizure
VMC autorotations
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
vazamento na caixa de engrenagens principal
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3vazamento na caixa de engrenagens principal
Clauwolf
4Vazamento na Caixa de Transmissão Principal
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mgb leakage
vazamento na caixa de engrenagens principal


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Matheus Chaud
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Spiridon: sim
1 day 14 hrs
  -> obrigado

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mgb leakage
Vazamento na Caixa de Transmissão Principal


Explanation:
mgb leakage => Vazamento na Caixa de Transmissão Principal

modernização - Helibras
www.helibras.com.br/.../helibras_no_ar_40_b...
Helibras
visual se baseou no sonho que é voar de helicóptero. .... *MGB - Main Gearbox ou Caixa de Transmissão Principal; IGB - Intermediate Gearbox ou Caixa de .

MGB => Main Gearbox

Sikorsky S-92A Main Gearbox (MGB) Malfunctions - Vertical ...
www.verticalmag.com/.../easa-safety-information-bulletin--s...
Mar 17, 2009 - Sikorsky S-92A Main Gearbox (MGB) Malfunctions.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search