(DESC)

Portuguese translation: Defense Energy Support Center

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(DESC)
Portuguese translation:Defense Energy Support Center
Entered by: Izabel Santos

12:38 Jul 31, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Combustível para aviaç�
English term or phrase: (DESC)
World Fuel Services’ Team Provides Expert Support with Commercial Airlines, Airports and Government (DESC) Sales. Government (DESC) sales support
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Defense Energy Support Center
Explanation:
DESC refers to Defense Energy Support Center see:


http://www.energy.dla.mil/about_energy/Documents/Energy Sour...
Selected response from:

Janete Inamini
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Defense Energy Support Center
Janete Inamini
3(descrição)
Clauwolf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(desc)
Defense Energy Support Center


Explanation:
DESC refers to Defense Energy Support Center see:


http://www.energy.dla.mil/about_energy/Documents/Energy Sour...

Janete Inamini
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 2

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(desc)
(descrição)


Explanation:
:) Descrever o que foi dito antes

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search