FULL AFT AT

Portuguese translation: toda para trás a alavanca de corte de combustível C

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FULL AFT AT
Portuguese translation:toda para trás a alavanca de corte de combustível C
Entered by: Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino

19:57 Aug 6, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / manual avião AT-802-A
English term or phrase: FULL AFT AT
START CONTROL LEVER ''S" - FULL AFT AT FUEL CUT-OFF "C"

Obrigada pela ajuda!
Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
toda para trás a alavanca de corte de combustível C
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5totalmente para trás
Ubirajara Inacio
3 +2toda para trás a alavanca de corte de combustível C
Clauwolf


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
full aft at
toda para trás a alavanca de corte de combustível C


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernandobn: Eu só trocaria "corte" para "admissão"
43 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Mauro Lando: eu deixaria corte mesmo - cut off
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full aft at
totalmente para trás


Explanation:
Toda a frase:
Manete totalmente atrás (no batente) no corte do combustível "C"

Ubirajara Inacio
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Ubirajara!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search